หมวด : อุตสาหกรรม เครื่องจักร

 
Stearic Acid สเตียริคเอซิด
ราคา : 1 ฿
ต้องการ : ขาย
ประเภทสินค้า : สินค้าใหม่
ยี่ห้อ : 1
รุ่น : 1
วันที่ปรับปรุงล่าสุด : 29 พ.ย. 2559 09:32:54
วันที่ประกาศ : 1 ก.ค. 2554 18:22:40
เข้าชม : 3,449 ครั้ง
IP : 49.49.120.xx


ร้าน :
บริษัทไทยโพลีเคมิคอลจำกัด THAI POLY CHEMICALS CO.

ชื่อผู้ประกาศ :
อัศวิน วิรุธพานนท์

E-Mail :

เบอร์โทรศัพท์ :
034854888

แฟกส์ :
034854899

โทรศัพท์มือถือ :
0800160016

ที่อยู่ :
36/5 ม.9 ต.นาดี อ.เมืองสมุทรสาคร

จังหวัด :

การติดต่ออื่นๆ :
www.thaipolychemicals.com

ความรู้เบื้องต้นในการซื้อสินค้า




Stearic
acid, สเตียริกแอซิด, กรดสเตียริกสเตียริก
แอซิด - RUBBER
GRADE (STEARIC ACID)สเตียริก
แอซิด (Rubber
Grade) เป็นผลึกสีขาว มันเงา ลักษณะเฉพาะคือมีกลิ่นหืนของไขมัน  สเตียริก
แอซิดเกิดจากการผสมกันของกรดไขมันอิ่มตัวสำคัญๆ ได้แก่  กรดสเตียริก (octadecanoic) และกรดปาล์มิติก (Hexadecanoic or Palmitic Acid) ด้วยการควบคุมค่า
titre และค่ากรดที่เหมาะสม  การใช้ประโยชน์
: สเตียริก แอซิด
ใช้เป็นสารช่วยการกระจายตัวและเป็นสารเร่งหรือกระตุ้นปฏิกิริยาในยางคอมพาวด์  โดยสเตียริก แอซิด มีส่วนช่วยในการกระจายตัวของสารเติมเต็มหรือเม็ดสีต่างๆ  อีกทั้งยังช่วยพัฒนากระบวนการผลิต 
เนื่องจากมันทำหน้าที่เป็นสารหล่อลื่นที่ช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถในการไหลของยาง
และช่วยให้การอัดขึ้นรูปเป็นไปได้ง่ายขึ้นด้วย กรดสเตียริก
เป็นสารตั้งต้นในการผลิตสบู่ ผสมในเทียนเพื่อให้เนื้อแกร่งและจุดติดง่าย
และยังช่วยทำให้เทียนผิวมันลื่นถอดจากพิมพ์ง่ายขึ้น โดยผสมประมาณ 4 ช้อนโต๊ะต่อพาราฟิน
1/2 กิโลกรัม -ใช้ร่วมกับ Triethanolamine ในการทำโลชั่นหรือครีม -สเตียริก แอซิด ที่เป็น Rubber Grade เป็นผลึกสีขาว มันเงา ลักษณะเฉพาะคือมีกลิ่นหืนของไขมัน สเตียริก แอซิดเกิดจากการผสมกันของกรดไขมันอิ่มตัวสำคัญๆ
ได้แก่ กรดสเตียริก (octadecanoic) และกรดปาล์มิติก (Hexadecanoic
or Palmitic Acid) ด้วยการควบคุมค่า titre และค่ากรดที่เหมาะสม
stearic
acid  กรดไขมันชนิดหนึ่งสูตรเคมีคือ C17H35COOH
เป็นผลึกสีขาว ไม่ละลายน้ำ แต่ละลายได้ในแอลกอฮอล์และอีเธอร์  พบในไขมันพืชและสัตว์
ใช้เป็นส่วนประกอบในการทำยา เครื่องสำอาง เป็นต้นStearic
acid (STAIR-ik or STEER-ik) is the saturated fatty acid with an 18-carbon chain
and has the IUPAC name octadecanoic acid. It is a waxy solid, and its chemical
formula is CH3(CH2)16CO2H. Its name comes from the Greek word ?????
"st?ar", which means tallow. The salts and esters of stearic acid are
called stearates. Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids
found in nature following palmitic acid.Production.
It occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils, but it is more abundant
in animal fat (up to 30%) than vegetable fat (typically <5%). The important
exceptions are cocoa butter and shea butter, where the stearic acid content (as
a triglyceride) is 28?45%. Stearic acid is prepared by treating these fats and
oils with water at a high pressure and temperature (above 200 ?C), leading to
the hydrolysis of triglycerides. The resulting mixture is then distilled.
Commercial stearic acid is often a mixture of stearic and palmitic acids,
although purified stearic acid is available. In terms of its biosynthesis,
stearic acid is produced from carbohydrates via the fatty acid synthesis
machinery via acetyl-CoA.Uses
In
general, applications of stearic acid exploit its bifunctional character, with
a polar head group that can be attached to metal cations and a nonpolar chain
that confers solubility in organic solvents. The combination leads to uses as a
surfactant and softening agent. Stearic acid undergoes the typical reactions of
saturated carboxylic acids, a notable one being reduction to stearyl alcohol,
and esterification with a range of alcohols.Soaps,
cosmetics, detergentsStearic
acid is mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such
as shampoos and shaving cream products. Soaps are not made directly from
stearic acid, but indirectly by saponification of triglycerides consisting of
stearic acid esters. Esters of stearic acid with ethylene glycol; glycol stearate
and glycol distearate, are used to produce a pearly effect in shampoos, soaps,
and other cosmetic products. They are added to the product in molten form and
allowed to crystallize under controlled conditions. Detergents are obtained
from amides and quaternary alkylammonium derivatives of stearic acid. Lubricants,
softening and release agents In
view of the soft texture of the sodium salt, which is the main component of
soap, other salts are also useful for their lubricating properties. Lithium
stearate is an important component of grease. The stearate salts of zinc,
calcium, cadmium, and lead are used to soften PVC. Stearic acid is used along
with castor oil for preparing softeners in textile sizing. They are heated and
mixed with caustic potash or caustic soda. Related salts are also commonly used
as release agents, e.g. in the production of automobile tires. Niche
uses Being
inexpensively available and chemically benign, stearic acid finds many niche
applications, for example, in making plaster castings from a plaster piece mold
or waste mold and in making the mold from a shellacked clay original. In this
use, powdered stearic acid is mixed in water and the suspension is brushed onto
the surface to be parted after casting. This reacts with the calcium in the
plaster to form a thin layer of calcium stearate, which functions as a release
agent. When reacted with zinc it forms zinc stearate, which is used a lubricant
for playing cards (fanning powder) to ensure a smooth motion when fanning. In
compressed confections, it is used as a lubricant to keep the tablet from
sticking to the die. Stearic acid is also used as a negative plate additive in
the manufacture of lead-acid batteries. It is added at the rate of 0.6 g per kg
of the oxide while preparing the paste{L.T. Lam et al. Journal of Power Sources
73 (1998) 36?46}. It is believed to enhance the hydrophobicity of the negative
plate, particularly during dry-charging process. It also reduces the extension
of oxidation of the freshly formed lead (negative active material)when the
plates are kept for drying in the open atmosphere after the process of tank
formation. As a consequence, the charging time of a dry uncharged battery
during initial filling and charging (IFC)is comparatively lower, as compared to
a battery assembled with plates which do not contain stearic acid additive.
Fatty acids are classic components of candle-making. Stearic acid is used along
with simple sugar or corn syrup as a hardener in candies. Stearic
acid is used to produce dietary supplements. In
fireworks, stearic acid is often used to coat metal powders such as aluminium
and iron. This prevents oxidation, allowing compositions to be stored for a
longer period of time. Stearic acid is a common lubricant during injection
molding and pressing of ceramic powders.[5] It is also used as a mold release
for foam latex that is baked in stone molds. MetabolismAn
isotope labeling study in humans[6] concluded that the fraction of dietary
stearic acid that oxidatively desaturates to oleic acid is 2.4 times higher
than the fraction of palmitic acid analogously converted to palmitoleic acid.
Also, stearic acid is less likely to be incorporated into cholesterol esters.
In epidemiologic and clinical studies, stearic acid was found to be associated
with lowered LDL cholesterol in comparison with other saturated fatty acids.
These findings may indicate that stearic acid is healthier than other saturated
fatty acids. Stearic acid is a saturated fatty acid that has an enormous
variety of uses as an ingredient in food, cosmetics, and industrial products.
It is extracted from many types of animal fats, vegetable fats, and some oils.
It is also often used to change the consistency or melting temperature of a
product, as a lubricant, or to prevent oxidation. The versatility and cost
effectiveness of the acid makes it a popular ingredient in countless types of
products, from candles and soap to lotion and margarine. One of the most
popular uses of stearic acid is in the production of candles. It is often used
to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It also has an impact on the
melting point of the wax, improving the durability and consistency of the
candle. For these reasons it can be found in most craft stores in the candle
making section. Stearic acid is also commonly used in the production of soap.
In fact, soap may have been accidentally discovered in the ancient world by
people trying to extract oil from animal fat; this process was likely similar
to how stearic acid is extracted from animal fat. Soap made from animal fat,
however, suffers the drawback of having low water solubility, which can result
in a residual film on bathtubs and skin. Therefore, rather than as a primary
ingredient, stearic acid is usually used as an additive. It can harden soaps and
give shampoos a pearly color and consistency.In
the world of cosmetics, stearic acid is used to form a stable base for
deodorants, lotions, and creams. It helps to bind and thicken the products so
they adhere smoothly to the skin and have a longer shelf life. The fact that
the melting point of this acid is well above human body temperature tends to
prevent cosmetics from running and streaking when applied for extended periods.
Stearic acid is also used in many food products because it is stable during storage
and frying. Many margarines, spreads, and shortenings are formulated with it as
well. Even though it is a saturated fat, it seems to have little effect on
cholesterol levels in the blood. The reason for this seems to be that a high
proportion of it is converted to oleic acid, which is a monounsaturated fat.
Other uses of stearic acid include preventing oxidization. It is commonly used
to coat metal powders such as iron and aluminum that are used in fireworks,
allowing them to be stored for longer periods. It is also used in some metal
polishes to help prevent the oxidation and rust that can occur on metal parts
of tools.Stearic
Acid is a typical example of a fatty acid, which are essentially long
hydrocarbon chains containing a carboxyl group at one end and a methyl group at
the other. The chain lengths can vary from 3 (propionic acid) to 24 (lignoceric
acid) but the majority of fatty acids found in hydrogenated vegetable or animal
oils are around C16-C20 in length. Stearic acid is a saturated acid, since
there are no double bonds between neighbouring carbon atoms. This means that
the hydrocarbon chain is flexible and can roll up into a ball or stetch out
into a long zig-zagStearic
acid is a fatty acid. These are found in enormous quantities in natural
materials. Stearic acid, for example, occurs naturally in cocoa and shea
butters. All animal and vegetable oils are triglycerides, combinations of
glycerol and an acid. Fatty acid is so named because it is part of this fatty
mixture. We use a vegetable-based stearic acid, which can be either from a
coconut or palm source. We have worked hard to eliminate palm oil from our
products, especially by developing our palm-free soap base, but unfortunately
it is currently impossible to source stearic acid that is completely segregated
from palm. Stearic acid is a white flake or bead. It is only slightly soluble
in water, but it easily dissolves in oil. It is used in soaps and cosmetics, candles,
plastics and paints. We use stearic acid in our hair care products. It coats
the hair shaft, giving it condition and protection without making it dull or
heavy.Stearic
acid (also called stearin or, to keep it simple, octadecanoic acid) is one of
the saturated fatty acids present in animal (and vegetal) fats and oils. In the
Nineteenth century, a chemist named Michel Eug?ne Chevreul discovered that
animal tallow (in this time still used to make candles) wasn't a single
substance but a coumpound of two fatty acids, stearic acid oleic acid, combined
with glycerin to form a neutral, non flammable substance. By removing glycerin
from the tallow compound, Chr?evreul invented a new substance named stearin
(from the Greek "stear", which means tallow). Recent researches led
to the development of a vegetal based substitute for stearine, until then
always produced from animal fat. This vegetal substitute, which is gaining
popularity among candlemakers upon the animal counterpart, is mainly extracted
from coconut oil (or palm oil). For information, cocoa butter is made of 35%
(!!!) stearic acid.How
and when to use Stearic acid? In our domain, candlemaking, Stearin (that's
how I'll call it from now on) is available in powder or granulated form, has a
pure white color and feels a little fat when you touch it. Its melting point is
158?F.It
is mainly used:?to
raise the melting point of the paraffin it gets mixed with (logically, one part
paraffin with a melting point of 130?F mixed with one equal part paraffin with
a melting point of 150?F results in a mixture whose melting point averages
140?F). Adding a substance with a high melting point - like stearin - to
paraffin has a tendency to raise the average melting point of the mixture, ?on
the contrary, to lower the melting point of a high melting point paraffin, ?to
give the colors a pastel shade, ?to
"harden" the candle. Stearin can act as a hardener, ?to
make the candle burn longer (due to the fact that the melting point is higher).
 สอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่
ฝ่ายขายThai
Poly Chemicals Co., Ltd.บริษัท
ไทยโพลีเคมิคอล จำกัดที่อยู่36/5
ม.9  แขวง/ตำบลนาดี  เขต/อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร  จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร รหัสไปรษณีย์74000Tel.:
034854888, 034496284Fax.:
034854899, 034496285Mobile:
0824504888, 0800160016Website
: www.thaipolychemicals.comEmail1 : [email protected] : [email protected] 



































































































 



Tag : กรดสเตียริค , stearic acid , stearic rubber grade , steric tripple grade , internal lubricant , external lubricant , สารหล่อลื่น , สารช่วยหล่อลื่น , น้ำมันดีโอพี , น้ำมันดีบีพี








สินค้าใกล้เคียง

จิน091-4367514นำเข้า-จำหน่ายLPS CFC Free...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

JINTANASUP

Sodium Hydroxide Solution โซเดี่ยมไฮดรอก...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

บริษัท เอ็

จำหน่ายฮีตเตอร์สำหรับเครื่องให้ความอบอุ่...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

2. เจริญชั

น้ำยาป้องกันตะกรันในระบบผลิตน้ำอาร์โอ

ไม่ระบุ ฿

watercarep

เครื่องวัดความหวานผลไม้ เครื่องดื่ม น้ำเ...

1,490 ฿

ร้านไม้แดด

กระดาษทรายขัดแห้ง กระดาษทรายขัดน้ำ สำหรั...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

KPC Interg





reduce 15 mg , ที่นอนสปริง , ทัวร์มัลดีฟ , รีดิว , ลงประกาศฟรี , วิตามินขาเรียว , รองเท้าฟุตบอล , เสื้อผ้าคนอ้วน , ใบเจียร , พัดลมอุตสาหกรรม , เคสมือถือ , พาเลทไม้ , แป้งโฟมเกาหลี , ทัวร์สิงคโปร์ , พาเลทพลาสติก , กันขโมยรถยนต์ , ขายชิสุ , โหย่งเหิง , สบู่กลูต้า , ฟิบฟอบ , แต่งหน้า , ทรงผม , ทำเล็บ , ความรัก , ดูดวง , ร้านอาหาร , วาไรตี้ , ท่องเที่ยว , ลดน้ำหนัก , ออกกำลังกาย , คติสอนใจ , บิวตี้ , แฟชั่น , สุขภาพ , ทำอาหาร , เจลล้างหน้าสำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย , สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว , แนะนำโรงแรม , เส้นทางการเดินทาง , ทริปท่องเที่ยว , แนะนำร้านอาหาร , ข่าวสารท่องเที่ยว , รีวิวโรงแรม , เว็บท่องเที่ยว , ร้านอาหาร , รีวิวโรงแรม , ร้านค้าออนไลน์ , ขายของออนไลน์