หมวด : อุตสาหกรรม เครื่องจักร

 
Glycolic acid, ไกลโคลิกแอซิด, กรดไกลโคลิก
ราคา : 1 ฿
ต้องการ : ขาย
ประเภทสินค้า : สินค้าใหม่
วันที่ปรับปรุงล่าสุด : 3 ส.ค. 2564 08:10:59
วันที่ประกาศ : 14 ต.ค. 2556 14:51:19
เข้าชม : 1,255 ครั้ง
IP : 2403:6200:8863:3343:f0cd:2282:4f34:61xx


ร้าน :
Thailand Chemicals

ชื่อผู้ประกาศ :
Thailandchemicals

E-Mail :

เบอร์โทรศัพท์ :
034854888, 034496284

แฟกส์ :
034854899, 034496285

โทรศัพท์มือถือ :
0824504888, 0800160016

ที่อยู่ :
36/5 ม.9 ต.นาดี อ.เมืองสมุทรสาคร

จังหวัด :

ความรู้เบื้องต้นในการซื้อสินค้า




นำเข้าและจำหน่าย Glycolic acid, ไกลโคลิกแอซิด,
กรดไกลโคลิก สอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่ ฝ่ายขาย  บริษัท ไทยโพลีเคมิคอล จำกัด โทรศัพท์
034854888, 034496284 มือถือ 0824504888, 0800160016 โทรสาร 034854899, 034496285 Glycolic
acid, ไกลโคลิกแอซิด, กรดไกลโคลิกGlycolic
acid (or hydroxyacetic acid) is the smallest ?-hydroxy acid (AHA). This colorless,
odorless, and hygroscopic crystalline solid is highly soluble in water. It is
used in various skin-care products. Glycolic acid is found in some sugar-crops.
Preparation, there are multiple routes of synthesis of glycolic acid that are
practiced today. The majority of the world's supply of glycolic acid is made in
a catalyzed reaction of formaldehyde with synthesis gas (carbonylation of
formaldehyde) is a particularly economical preparative route. It is also
prepared by the reaction of chloroacetic acid with sodium hydroxide followed by
re-acidification. The net reaction can be summarized as follows:  ClCH2COOH + NaOH ? HOCH2COOH + NaCl  In this way,
a few million kilograms are produced annually. Other methods, not apparently in
use, include hydrogenation of oxalic acid with nascent hydrogen and the
hydrolysis of the cyanohydrin derived from formaldehyde. Some of today's
glycolic acids are formic acid free. Glycolic acid can be isolated from natural
sources, such as sugarcane, sugar beets, pineapple, cantaloupe, and unripe
grapes. Glycolic acid can also be prepared using an enzymatic biochemical
process which produces fewer impurities compared to traditional chemical
synthesis, requires less energy in production and produces less co-product. Each route can be evaluated for its relative costs and
benefits.Uses Glycolic
acid is used in the textile industry as a dyeing and tanning agent, in food processing as a flavoring agent and as a preservative,
and in the pharmaceutical industry as a skin care agent. It is also used in
adhesives and plastics. Glycolic acid is often included
into emulsion polymers, solvents and additives for ink and paint in order to
improve flow properties and impart gloss. Due to its excellent capability to
penetrate skin, glycolic acid finds applications in skin care products, most
often as a chemical peel performed by a dermatologist, plastic surgeon or
licensed aesthetician in concentrations of 20 to 70% or at-home kits in lower concentrations between 10 and 20%. In addition to concentration,
pH also plays a large part in determining the potency of glycolic acid in
solution. Physician-strength peels can have a pH as low as 0.6 (strong
enough to completely keratolyze the epidermis), while acidities for home peels
can be as high as 2.5. Glycolic acid is used to improve
the skin's appearance and texture. It may reduce wrinkles, acne scarring,
hyperpigmentation and improve many other skin conditions, including actinic
keratosis, hyperkeratosis, and seborrheic keratosis. Once applied, glycolic
acid reacts with the upper layer of the epidermis, weakening the binding
properties of the lipids that hold the dead skin cells together. This allows
the stratum corneum to be exfoliated, exposing live skin cells. Highly purified
grades of glycolic acid are commercially available for personal care
applications. Glycolic acid is also a useful intermediate for organic
synthesis, in a range of reactions including: oxidation-reduction,
esterification and long chain polymerization. It is used as a monomer in the
preparation of polyglycolic acid and other biocompatible copolymers (e.g.
PLGA). From the commercial perspective, important derivatives include the
methyl (CAS#[96-35-5) and ethyl (CAS# 623-50-7)
esters which are readily distillable (b.p. 147-9 and
158?159 ?C, respectively), unlike the
parent acid. The butyl ester (b.p. 178?186 ?C)
is a component of some varnishes, being desirable because it is nonvolatile and
good dissolving properties.Glycolic
AcidTaking
good care of your skin is not only about eating right and living a healthy
life, but putting the right products on your skin that are going to keep it
young and healthy looking. For many, that means using glycolic acid. What is
glycolic acid? Glycolic acid is part of the alpha hydroxy family of natural
ingredients. Glycolic acid is used for acne treatments as well as anti-aging
treatments. Glycolic acid is derived from sugar cane and is essentially a fruit
acid. It is applied to the skin and can be found in concentrations that range
from very low (such as 3%) up to much higher concentrations used by
dermatologists for in-office treatments.Because
glycolic acid is derived from sugar cane, it is considered a natural product
and falls under the same classification as citric acid from citrus fruits like
lemons and oranges. People can use glycolic acid products for a variety of
reasons relating to anti-aging  to reduce
the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and to make the skin look smoother,
tighter and younger looking overall. It is also used as an acne treatment.Uses
for Glycolic acid. Let?s look further at how glycolic acid is used. If you are
worrying about aging skin, someone might recommend that you use a glycolic acid
treatment product to refresh and refine the skin.As
you get older, your skin has a harder time turning over new skin cells,
particularly on the face. The regeneration still happens, but at much slower
pace than when you are younger. Glycolic acid works as an exfoliant. Because  highly acidic but is also highly soluble, it
goes under the damaged areas of the skin and essentially. off the top layer of
skin. When washed off, it leaves behind smoother skin that is also more
youthful looking. Glycolic acid is also found in many acne treatments. By
removing that top layer of skin, the newer (healthier) skin below the acne
layer can be revealed, resulting in less oily and acne-prone skin.The
level of acidity is determined by the product used. If you have the procedure
done at a dermatologist???s office, it could have as much as 50% or more
concentration of glycolic acid, while many over the counter products that
contain glycolic acid along with other ingredients might only have a very low
concentration. Glycolic acid can be found in over-the-counter facial cleansers
and treatment creams and in chemical peels applied by dermatologists. Precautions.
While glycolic acid is a safe product and is generally without side effects,
there are some precautions to be aware of. If you have very sensitive skin, be
careful when using products that contain glycolic acid. This product can be
harsh to people with very sensitive skin. If you find that your skin is
irritated or red, or is burning after using a glycolic acid product, you might
consider discussing the issue with a dermatologist and also trying a product
with a lower concentration of glycolic acid. Using a lower concentration often
takes care of any sensitivity problems. If you use a glycolic acid cleanser on
your skin everyday, make sure you also wear a good sunscreen. It?s believed
that glycolic acid can make the skin more sensitive to the sun. This is
particularly true if you are already sensitive to the skin (you are very fair
skinned, for example). สอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่
ฝ่ายขายThai
Poly Chemicals Co., Ltd.บริษัท
ไทยโพลีเคมิคอล จำกัดที่อยู่36/5
ม.9  แขวง/ตำบลนาดี  เขต/อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร  จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร รหัสไปรษณีย์74000Tel.:
034854888, 034496284Fax.:
034854899, 034496285Mobile:
0824504888, 0800160016Website
: www.thaipolychemicals.comEmail1 : [email protected] : [email protected] 















































 



Tag : Glycolic acid , ไกลโคลิกแอซิด , กรดไกลโคลิก , ไกลโคลิคแอซิด , ไกลโคลิกเอซิด , ไกลโคลิคเอซิด








สินค้าใกล้เคียง

Sodium Hydroxide Solution โซเดี่ยมไฮดรอก...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

บริษัท เอ็

จำหน่ายฮีตเตอร์สำหรับเครื่องให้ความอบอุ่...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

2. เจริญชั

จิน091-4367514นำเข้า-จำหน่ายLPS CFC Free...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

JINTANASUP

น้ำยาป้องกันตะกรันในระบบผลิตน้ำอาร์โอ

ไม่ระบุ ฿

watercarep

เครื่องวัดความหวานผลไม้ เครื่องดื่ม น้ำเ...

1,490 ฿

ร้านไม้แดด

กระดาษทรายขัดแห้ง กระดาษทรายขัดน้ำ สำหรั...

ไม่ระบุ ฿

KPC Interg





ที่นอนสปิง , ครีมบาชิ , โฆษณาฟรี , รีดิว , พัดลมระบายอากาศ , คลาร่าพลัส , รองเท้าfitflop , รองเท้าผู้ชาย , กลูต้าไธโอน , วอลเปเปอร์ , รองเท้าแฟชั่น , โลชั่นมะเฟือง , ซันคลาร่าพลัส , สบู่หอยทากชินลาลา , รองเท้าส้นสูง , สบู่มะหาด , ปืนพก , purevite , ครีมหมอยันฮี , ขายรถป๊อป , แต่งหน้า , ทรงผม , ทำเล็บ , ความรัก , ดูดวง , ร้านอาหาร , วาไรตี้ , ท่องเที่ยว , ลดน้ำหนัก , ออกกำลังกาย , คติสอนใจ , บิวตี้ , แฟชั่น , สุขภาพ , ทำอาหาร , เจลล้างหน้าสำหรับผิวแพ้ง่าย , สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว , แนะนำโรงแรม , เส้นทางการเดินทาง , ทริปท่องเที่ยว , แนะนำร้านอาหาร , ข่าวสารท่องเที่ยว , รีวิวโรงแรม , ร้านค้าออนไลน์ , ขายของออนไลน์